Hadlow Medium Image0 Image
For ultimate opulence and support, you'll love the Hadlow mattress from Hypnos. They've gone big on wool in this mattress as it contains over 8 sheep fleeces, including multiple wool layers that can be traced back to Red Tractor approved farms. The surface is also extremely breathable as sustainable cotton is woven into the cover, and Hypnos haven't used FR chemicals on this mattress either. But don't worry - the Hadlow is fire resistant. Handles have been stitched on to make the mattress easier to manoeuvre when needed. Lastly, you know that the mattress is built with durability and longevity in mind because Hypnos offer a 10-year guarantee with the Hadlow.

Pocket sprung

The support system in a mattress is undoubtedly the most important aspect of it. For the Hadlow, Hypnos has incorporated 2900 ReActivePro 8-turn pocket springs as the base support system, including a layer of comfort springs. Providing a medium tension, the pocket springs will mould to the contours of your body so that you have total support. Alongside this, higher tension Triple Edge Protection springs are used to ensure that the sides don't sag easily over time. Also reinforcing the spring systems are traditional hand-tufting and three rows of box-style hand side stitching. With all of this, your mattress won't be deteriorating any time soon!

About Hypnos

With the highest of quality at the forefront of their work, Hypnos has also delved deep with their practices in sustainability too. 8 years ago they became the first-ever bed-maker in the world to be carbon neutral, and today they pride themselves on working with Red Tractor assured farms and the most sustainable of suppliers. The quality of their work hasn't gone unnoticed, so much so that they've even been awarded a Royal Warrant for 'Bedding and upholstery manufacturers'. Such an achievement proves their quality, excellence, service and innovation in the bed industry.

Also Known As:

Wool Origins 8

Medium
Medium
is the level of support to the body, suitable for all average weighted people. This is not a comfort rating.

2900 Pocket Springs
2900 Pocket Springs
in a 5'. Each spring is encapsulated in fabric, body moulding, no roll together, quiet and perfect for side sleeping.

Wool
Wool
fillings give natural warmth and comfort to this mattress, the best insulator going, just ask the sheep!

Mattress Depth
Mattress Depth
32 cm

Hand Side Stitching
Hand Side Stitching
creates a firmer edge to the pocket mattress, a very expensive process, only for top quality mattresses.

Hand Tufted
Hand Tufted
buttons evenly over the sleeping surface, keeping the fillings together and adding a tension to the springs.

Handles
Handles
Attached to the border, aiding rotation and turning of the mattress.

Vents
Vents
Located on the border, allowing the mattress to breath and release damp air.

Two Sided
Two Sided
Two sleeping sides, turn and rotate frequently.

Source 2
Source 2
Domestic Flamability Rated Source 2 for Low Hazard, General Domestic use

Made In the U.K.
Made In the U.K.
This product is made in Britain

10yrs Guarantee
10yrs Guarantee
The manufacturer will provide a 10 year guarantee on this product against material faults & workmanship. More info

Measurements
Depth32cm

We offer FREE next working delivery between the hours of 8am - 6pm to UK mainland addresses. Orders below the value of £100 will incur a charge of £7.

We deliver free to the UK mainland and offer a charged service for addresses outside of the UK mainland

One Man Delivery

Our driver will deliver items to the first accessible ground floor door of the premises.

Two Man Delivery

Two drivers will deliver the item to a room of your choice, this service can be selected at the checkout.

We Deliver On Saturday

We offer an all day Saturday service (between 8am-6pm) which will incur a charge of £30*.

We are Green!

We offer a disposal service on all our local delivery areas. Our disposal service costs £25 per item collected.
*Dependant on area
For any further information on our delivery or disposal services please see our delivery information page.
Manufacturer Logo
To see more from our Hypnos range. Please Click Here
STK0
Choose Material
    Choose Storage
      Choose Headboard
        Divan Price
        Headboard Price
        Total Price
        15% Off Ends In
        Price Promise PRICE PROMISE - We won't be beaten on price
        Please Note, This item is ordered in for you, as such there may be a leadtime

        Customers Also Viewed

        • Medium Specification
        • 2900 Pocket Springs Specification
        • Wool Specification
        • Mattress Depth Specification
        • Hand Side Stitching Specification
        • Hand Tufted Specification
        Medium is the level of support to the body, suitable for all average weighted people. This is not a comfort rating.
        2900 Pocket Springs in a 5'. Each spring is encapsulated in fabric, body moulding, no roll together, quiet and perfect for side sleeping.
        Wool fillings give natural warmth and comfort to this mattress, the best insulator going, just ask the sheep!
        Mattress Depth 32 cm
        Hand Side Stitching creates a firmer edge to the pocket mattress, a very expensive process, only for top quality mattresses.
        Hand Tufted buttons evenly over the sleeping surface, keeping the fillings together and adding a tension to the springs.

        Hypnos Hadlow Medium Pocket Sprung Mattress

        By Hypnos

        Item added into your basket
        Size:
        Don’t forget your essentials
        Basket total: