Hadlow Firm Image0 Image
If you're looking for a luxurious firm mattress, the Hadlow from Hypnos could be the answer for you. With amazing support and comfort properties, the mattress also has three rows of box-style side stitching, sustainable cotton woven into the softcover and traditional hand-tufting. The Hadlow also hasn't used FR chemicals to achieve its fire-resistant status. Lastly, you can trust the investment you make with a Hypnos mattress because they provide a 10-year guarantee, assuring you that the mattress is built to stand the test of time.

Pocket sprung

For unparalleled support, Hypnos have included 2900 ReActivePro 8-turn springs in the form of layers of normal pocket springs, Adaptiv comfort springs and higher tension Triple Edge Protection springs. Overall, this provides an incredibly durable mattress with a firmer tension, great for people with back pain, as well as back and front sleepers.

Wool, wool, wool

If you are a fan of natural fillings, then you'll certainly fall in love with what Hypnos has to offer with the Hadlow. Including over 8 sheep fleeces spread over several luxurious layers of wool, the weight of the wool totals up to an amazing 16.3kg. Wool has temperature regulating properties that keep you warm in the winter and help wick away moisture when you're too hot.

Red Tractor Assured

Because Hypnos are such avid users of natural materials in their mattresses, it only made sense for them to pursue a partnership with Red Tractor. This way, all of the wool that is used within the products can be traced back to farms that are Red Tractor assured, meaning that the wool is grown responsibly, animals are properly looked after and the land is exceptionally managed.

Also Known As:

Wool Origins 8

Firmer
Firmer
is the level of support to the body, suitable for average to heavily weighted people. This is not a comfort rating.

2900 Pocket Springs
2900 Pocket Springs
in a 5'. Each spring is encapsulated in fabric, body moulding, no roll together, quiet and perfect for side sleeping.

Cotton
Cotton
fillings regulate the body temperature, giving great absorption qualities, a well as soft comfort with a cool feel.

Wool
Wool
fillings give natural warmth and comfort to this mattress, the best insulator going, just ask the sheep!

Mattress Depth
Mattress Depth
32 cm

Hand Side Stitching
Hand Side Stitching
creates a firmer edge to the pocket mattress, a very expensive process, only for top quality mattresses.

Hand Tufted
Hand Tufted
buttons evenly over the sleeping surface, keeping the fillings together and adding a tension to the springs.

Handles
Handles
Attached to the border, aiding rotation and turning of the mattress.

Vents
Vents
Located on the border, allowing the mattress to breath and release damp air.

Two Sided
Two Sided
Two sleeping sides, turn and rotate frequently.

Source 2
Source 2
Domestic Flamability Rated Source 2 for Low Hazard, General Domestic use

Made In the U.K.
Made In the U.K.
This product is made in Britain

10yrs Guarantee
10yrs Guarantee
The manufacturer will provide a 10 year guarantee on this product against material faults & workmanship. More info

Measurements
Depth32cm

We offer FREE next working delivery between the hours of 8am - 6pm to UK mainland addresses. Orders below the value of £100 will incur a charge of £7.

We deliver free to the UK mainland and offer a charged service for addresses outside of the UK mainland

One Man Delivery

Our driver will deliver items to the first accessible ground floor door of the premises.

Two Man Delivery

Two drivers will deliver the item to a room of your choice, this service can be selected at the checkout.

We Deliver On Saturday

We offer an all day Saturday service (between 8am-6pm) which will incur a charge of £30*.

We are Green!

We offer a disposal service on all our local delivery areas. Our disposal service costs £25 per item collected.
*Dependant on area
For any further information on our delivery or disposal services please see our delivery information page.
Manufacturer Logo
To see more from our Hypnos range. Please Click Here
STK0
Choose Material
    Choose Storage
      Choose Headboard
        Divan Price
        Headboard Price
        Total Price
        15% Off Ends In
        PRICE PROMISE - We won't be beaten on price
        Please Note, This item is ordered in for you, as such there may be a leadtime

        Customers Also Viewed

        Firmer is the level of support to the body, suitable for average to heavily weighted people. This is not a comfort rating.
        2900 Pocket Springs in a 5'. Each spring is encapsulated in fabric, body moulding, no roll together, quiet and perfect for side sleeping.
        Cotton fillings regulate the body temperature, giving great absorption qualities, a well as soft comfort with a cool feel.
        Wool fillings give natural warmth and comfort to this mattress, the best insulator going, just ask the sheep!
        Mattress Depth 32 cm
        Hand Side Stitching creates a firmer edge to the pocket mattress, a very expensive process, only for top quality mattresses.

        Hypnos Hadlow Firm Pocket Sprung Mattress

        By Hypnos

        Item added into your basket
        Size:
        Don’t forget your essentials
        Basket total: