Sales Lines Open - We are still delivering from Wednesday, June 03
Caddington Image0 Image
Looking for a mattress to provide you with ultimate comfort and utter opulence? The Caddington from Hypnos can supply you with just this. You'll receive total body support from the 1000 ReActivePro pocket springs that give the mattress a medium-firm tension. You can rely on the longevity of the mattress too, as Hypnos have incorporated Triple Edge Protection springs, traditional hand-tufting and two rows of side stitching, all contributing to keeping tension in the mattress for as long as possible. In line with their standards, Hypnos also ensure that the Caddington is fire resistant without using FR chemicals on the mattress. Lastly, you can rely on the durability as it comes with a 10-year guarantee, so you know that it's built with quality and longevity in mind.

The power of natural materials

Hypnos has included an array of materials within the Caddington, all regarded to be sustainable or Red Tractor assured. Sustainable cotton is used as fillings as well as in the damask cover, helping keep heat away from the body and stay breathable. Wool has been used as fillings too, helping keep your body temperature regulated and is naturally antibacterial too. Overall, the mattress contains an entire sheep fleece which equates to around 2.4kg, really ensuring that the level of luxury in this mattress goes above and beyond.

Red Tractor Assured

Hypnos is known for breaking the norm, which they did 8 years ago when they became the first-ever carbon-neutral bed-maker in the world. Since then they have partnered with Red Tractor to source sustainable materials from traceable, responsibly sourced farms for all of their products. The wool used across all their mattresses is 100% British, which in turn also gives farmers the initiative to invest in a more reliable and eco-friendly future.

Also Known As:

Cotton Origins 6

Medium Firm
Medium Firm
is the level of support to the body, suitable for average to heavily weighted people. This is not a comfort rating.

1000 Pocket Springs
1000 Pocket Springs
in a 5'. Each spring is encapsulated in fabric, body moulding, no roll together, quiet and perfect for side sleeping.

Cotton
Cotton
fillings regulate the body temperature, giving great absorption qualities, a well as soft comfort with a cool feel.

Wool
Wool
fillings give natural warmth and comfort to this mattress, the best insulator going, just ask the sheep!

Mattress Depth
Mattress Depth
26 cm

Hand Side Stitching
Hand Side Stitching
creates a firmer edge to the pocket mattress, a very expensive process, only for top quality mattresses.

Hand Tufted
Hand Tufted
buttons evenly over the sleeping surface, keeping the fillings together and adding a tension to the springs.

Handles
Handles
Attached to the border, aiding rotation and turning of the mattress.

Vents
Vents
Located on the border, allowing the mattress to breath and release damp air.

One Sided
One Sided
mattress, no need to turn this mattress, but rotation is recommended.

Source 2
Source 2
Domestic Flamability Rated Source 2 for Low Hazard, General Domestic use

Made In the U.K.
Made In the U.K.
This product is made in Britain

10yrs Guarantee
10yrs Guarantee
The manufacturer will provide a 10 year guarantee on this product against material faults & workmanship. More info

Measurements
Depth26cm

We offer FREE next working delivery between the hours of 8am - 6pm to UK mainland addresses. Orders below the value of £100 will incur a charge of £7.

We deliver free to the UK mainland and offer a charged service for addresses outside of the UK mainland

One Man Delivery

Our driver will deliver items to the first accessible ground floor door of the premises.

Two Man Delivery

Two drivers will deliver the item to a room of your choice, this service can be selected at the checkout.

We Deliver On Saturday

We offer an all day Saturday service (between 8am-6pm) which will incur a charge of £30*.

We are Green!

We offer a disposal service on all our local delivery areas. Our disposal service costs £25 per item collected.
*Dependant on area
For any further information on our delivery or disposal services please see our delivery information page.
Manufacturer Logo
To see more from our Hypnos range. Please Click Here
STK0
Choose Material
    Choose Storage
      Choose Headboard
        Divan Price
        Headboard Price
        Total Price
        15% Off Ends In
        PRICE PROMISE - We won't be beaten on price
        Please Note, This item is ordered in for you, as such there may be a leadtime

        Customers Also Viewed

        Medium Firm is the level of support to the body, suitable for average to heavily weighted people. This is not a comfort rating.
        1000 Pocket Springs in a 5'. Each spring is encapsulated in fabric, body moulding, no roll together, quiet and perfect for side sleeping.
        Cotton fillings regulate the body temperature, giving great absorption qualities, a well as soft comfort with a cool feel.
        Wool fillings give natural warmth and comfort to this mattress, the best insulator going, just ask the sheep!
        Mattress Depth 26 cm
        Hand Side Stitching creates a firmer edge to the pocket mattress, a very expensive process, only for top quality mattresses.

        Hypnos Caddington Pocket Sprung Mattress

        By Hypnos

        Item added into your basket
        Size:
        Don’t forget your essentials
        Basket total: