Asher 2150 Electric Bed Image0 Image
Electric beds are a great option if you aren't receiving the right support from your conventional mattress. The Asher 2150 Electric Bed from MiBeds has incorporated a 5 part motorised customisable frame and tension adjusters in the base of the bed. Being able to adjust the bed to your own preference of support helps relieve strained areas of the body from everyday pressures, improve the posture and circulation too.

The mattress is just as innovative, offering 2150 pocket springs and multiple layers of opulent fillings: cashgora, a combination of angora (mohair) and cashmere producing goats. The Asher 2150 has a medium firm tension which allows the springs to move with the contours of your body. Further luxurious qualities include traditional hand tufting and a soft viscose cover. Consider investing in an electric bed if your current sleeping solution is causing you to wake up feeling pained and achey.

Also Known As:

Balmoral 2150

Medium Firm
Medium Firm
is the level of support to the body, suitable for average to heavily weighted people. This is not a comfort rating.

Hand Tufted
Hand Tufted
buttons evenly over the sleeping surface, keeping the fillings together and adding a tension to the springs.

One Sided
One Sided
mattress, no need to turn this mattress, but rotation is recommended.

We offer FREE next working delivery between the hours of 8am - 6pm to UK mainland addresses. Orders below the value of £100 will incur a charge of £7.

We deliver free to the UK mainland and offer a charged service for addresses outside of the UK mainland

One Man Delivery

Our driver will deliver items to the first accessible ground floor door of the premises.

Two Man Delivery

Two drivers will deliver the item to a room of your choice, this service can be selected at the checkout.

We Deliver On Saturday

We offer an all day Saturday service (between 8am-6pm) which will incur a charge of £30*.

We are Green!

We offer a disposal service on all our local delivery areas. Our disposal service costs £25 per item collected.
*Dependant on area
For any further information on our delivery or disposal services please see our delivery information page.
Manufacturer Logo
To see more from our MiBed range. Please Click Here
STK0
15% Off Ends In
PRICE PROMISE - We won't be beaten on price
Please Note, This item is ordered in for you, as such there may be a leadtime

Customers Also Viewed

Medium Firm is the level of support to the body, suitable for average to heavily weighted people. This is not a comfort rating.
Hand Tufted buttons evenly over the sleeping surface, keeping the fillings together and adding a tension to the springs.
One Sided mattress, no need to turn this mattress, but rotation is recommended.

MiBed Asher 2150 Electric Bed

By MiBed

Item added into your basket
Size:
Don’t forget your essentials
Basket total: